Wednesday, January 19, 2011

生田斗真 ♥ Toma Ikuta

Last 2007, Hana-Kimi | Hanazakari no Kimitachi E was aired in the Philippines. At first I really did not like it but when this guy appeared in the story, I started liking it so much. My favorite character is Nakatsu  生田斗真. I find him very cute! Lol. And he plays his character so well.






 Name: Toma Ikuta
Japanese: 生田斗真 (いくた とうま)
Nicknames: Tomasu, Toma-chan
Birthdate: October 7, 1984
Birthplace: Noboribetsu, Hokkaido, Japan


His father wanted to name him Ikuta Tamegorou,
but his mother changed it to Toma because it was easier to say.


Forgive me. Hahahaha.




Photobucket

PRINCHIIZ

2 comments:

  1. Hey! Kids aren't suppose to look at that AnAn photoshoot!! XD

    ReplyDelete
  2. what`s on AnAn ? idk what it is ...

    ReplyDelete