Sunday, May 27, 2012

Chocolate Crinkle Cookies

Yesterday we went to the supermarket to buy some food. I was craving for chocolate crinkles so instead of buying ready to eat crinkles, I bought some crinkle cookie mix. I wasn't able to buy some confectioner sugar because it was sold in boxes. What I love about this is that I can use oven toaster for baking. Yey! 
So there! My crinkle cookies without confectioner sugar! It tastes yummy even if it doesn't really look yummy at le photos. I'm sorry for the low-res photos. Next week or maybe next next week, classes will start. Oh my goof, I am not ready to enter college yet.

Monday, May 21, 2012

Rainbow Pancakes

Today I'm gonna show you how I came up with my Rainbow pancakes that I made few months ago. Damn, late post again! HAHAHA, yeah~ It's very simple and I know you guys can do it. This is my first try on making some rainbow pancakes and my finished product doesn't really look that pretty. I messed up the looks of the pancake but somehow I found a way to make it look good and tasty.

Le ingredients:
Hotcake mix, 1 egg, food coloring (red, blue, yellow), butter (not shown on le picture), and marshmallows. I'm not gonna type in the steps because I know that you have experienced in making one. I have this photo boom overload below and I guess the pictures can explain to you the steps. So so so scroll down! :)
 Mix blue + red to get  purple color, mix yellow and red to get orange, and yellow + blue to get green. Preschool. HAHAHA =)))

Heat up your frying pan with low heat. Use small amount of oil or butter.
TUHDUH! Here it is! My not-so good looking rainbow pancakes.

You can also add anything you like with your pancakes. In my case, I don't have a maple syrup. BOOH. This was supposed to be rainbow cupcake recipe but we don't have and oven. Maybe next time?

Wednesday, May 9, 2012

CLAYMATION?

Speaking of Multimedia Arts on my previous post, lately I've been browsing deviant-art and I've seen lots of new illustrations, digital animations, and art works in the site. They're all amazing!!! One of this digital animation that caught my attention is the "claymation"  it's a claymation film where you use clay as your object to be in motion *in my personal understanding* I don't know what's the deeper and better description of it but thank you Wikipedia for the info so yeah lol.


I bought some clay the other day and it comes with 12 colors. They're quite small so I can't create a large and detailed clay form. Wewewait! I dont even know how to create different objects on clay. Lol what just a few (=_=)  I bought some clay and I'm gonna "try" and "practice" making a claymation. Take note of the word "try" . BUT! There's this big butt lol. I haven't created a sequence yet for my future clay film. I don't even have a story line so it's quite impossible for now. I'll be working on it soon. I'll make it short. VERY SHORT, I say. Thirty seconds maximum yes whut? I don't know if I'm gonna succeed on this but hopefully I can find more ideas for le VERY SHORT claymation film. I made one but it comes into a GIF only so no. I'm not good at finishing things. So yeah, I'm gonna share what I did yesterday with my clay. Yee! I formed two characters (le clays) for a boredom shoot and tried to see what happens if I use different light positions on the objects.


I also tried doing the "SPOTLIGHT" but didn't work out so well. HAHAHA, fail (--")
Try scrolling this photo up and down. I love it! You'll get dizzy. HAHAHAHA.

Everyone seems to be very busy for the enrollment on college. Aye, pause wait. Is it ON college or IN college? Or is FOR? Ah I don't know, I'm confused. Tell me. Mehehe. SORRY, I'm starting to forget my English lessons and aww I must be missing it! Oh yes, I miss school, yuuhh HIGH SCHOOL! And now I'm proceeding to the higher level of it, ze COLLEGE. Thank God I've graduated! Wee~ I want Multimedia Arts for college and that's it!!! KDOT. I'm dying inside because I just can't. HAHAHA, whatevar. I don't know how to end this post but yes bye! Hopefully I'll be posting le RAINBOW PANCAKES that I made a month ago. Thank youuu :)))))))))))